© 2008 Llandudno and District Table Tennis League

LINKS

TTAW

The Table Tennis

Association of Wales

ETTA

English Table Tennis Association

ITTF

The International Table Tennis Federation

HANDBOOK

TableTennisUK

Bribar Racket Sport

Contact details

MAP of Club venues

There is a map showing the exact locations of all the clubs playing in the League, including the address of each venue, and contact details for each club secretary. The map is on Google, so you can get directions for any new venue you haven’t visited before. Click HERE to access the map!






Amlwch TTC,  Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones, Tanybryn Road, Amlwch, LL68 9BE

home night: Tue, 7.15pm

team

contact

tel

email

players

Amlwch A

Paul Collins

01407  831453

pt.collins@btinternet.com

Ian Ault, Paul Collins, Keith Williams

Amlwch B

Mark Bryant

01407 711445

markbryant9137@gmail.com

Mark Bryant, Reg John, Emyr Jones, Martin Lewis

Amlwch C

Matthew Winnett

07827 832386

mswinnett@gmail.com

Caren Ault, Mark Hadcock, George Higham,

Matthew Winnet






Conwy TTC, St Marys Church Hall, Rosehill Street, Conwy, LL32 8LD

home night: Wed, 7.15pm

team

contact

tel

email

players

Conwy A

Steve Nicholls

07717 484774

steve.nicholls@hsbc.com

Graham Heath, Andy Lunt, Steve Nicholls,

Rob Walker

Conwy B


07979 802972

seanlucas1963@btinternet.com

Melvyn Booker, Paul Hulme, Sean Lucas,

Chris Phillips






Craig-y-don Craig-y-don Community Centre, Queen’s Road, Llandudno

home night: Mon, 7.00pm

team

contact

tel

email

players

Craig-y-don A

Bill Williams

01492  875471


John Bastin, Nigel Watson, Bill Williams

Craig-y-don B

Ged Haresnape

07717 561720

ged@haresnape.com

Ged Haresnape, Bob Hughes, Keith Potter, Adrian Waugh, Einir Wyn Coates






Henllan TTC (previously Denbigh CTTC):  Henllan Church Institute, Henllan  NEW VENUE

(opposite Llindir Inn - ok to use their car-park)

home night: Mon, 7.00pm

team

contact

tel

email

players

Henllan

Iain MacGillivray

07879 648351

iainmacgillivray@btinternet.com

Kian Garrity, Harold Furber (R), Don Grigg, Iain McGillivray, Ioan Marshman






North Wales Police TTC Police Headquarters Gymnasium, Colwyn Bay

home night: Mon, A team 7.00pm, B team 7.30

team

contact

tel

email

players

Police A

Tony Wan


tonyscomps@gmail.com

Roger Lee, Mark Pugh, Gabbi Wan (R), James Wan, Tony Wan, Thomas Au Yeung

Police B

Alan Lavery

07804 044582

adl040263@gmail.com

John Cartwright, Kevin Evans, Rebecca Evans, Alan Lavery,  Nigel McLaughlin, Peter Roberts






Rhyl Community Table Tennis Club Bryn Hedydd Junior School, Spruce Avenue, Rhyl  LL18  3SU

home night: A team  Fri  7.00pm; B & C team s Tue 7.00pm

team

contact

tel

email

players

Rhyl A

Barrie Russ

07970 025236

pingpongno1@live.co.uk

Ron Bradburn, Barrie Russ, Dave Foster, Alan Simkiss

Rhyl B

John Hughes

07841 697100

johnhh42@yahoo.co.uk

John Hughes, Steve Lowe, Norman Stagg

Rhyl C

Chris Davies

07805 547906

chris.davies1952@hotmail.co.uk

Andy Chambers, Christine Davies, Pat Peak, Marcus Wilton-Jones






Trinity TTC Trefnant Village Hall, Trefnant LL16 5UG

home night: Mon, 7.30pm

team

contact

tel

email

players

Trinity A

Stuart Dearden

07795 670582

stuartdearden@hotmail.com

Abhishek Bathula, Ken Connor, Stuart Dearden, Matthew Fox, Owen Hopwood,

Trinity B

Rob Stewart

07973 298634

robertlstewart44@gmail.com

Andrew Chamberlain, Mark Kane, Ben More, Fred Moore, Robert Stewart

Trinity C

Roy Williams

01745 407438

lindafranwilliams5489@yahoo.com

Eddie Chan, David Daniels, Joshua Gilmore, Pru Oakes, Roy Williams






Y Morfa CTTC Leisure Centre, Kinmel Bay

home night: Tue, 7.00pm

team

contact

tel

email

players

Y Morfa A

Rob Stanway

07961 952751

robrhyl@live.co.uk

Chris Henderson, Andy Horton, Rob Stanway

Y Morfa B

Martin Bill

07802 714156

billygoatshorn@gmail.com

Martin Bill, Harry Jones, Andy McNeil, Mike Cooper, Bill Wooley, George Wooley